Nieuwsbank

Schrijft, screent en verspreidt persberichten voor journalistiek, search en social media. Hét startpunt om uw nieuws wereldkundig te maken. Ook voor follow-ups, pitches en korte videoproducties.

Benoeming bij Hof van Justitie Europese Gemeenschappen

Datum nieuwsfeit: 26-06-2000
Vindplaats van dit bericht
Bron: Razende Robot Reporter
Zoek soortgelijke berichten
Raad van de Europese Unie

Appointment at the Court of Justice : Ms Ninon COLNERIC Press Release: Brussels (26-06-2000) - Press: 221 - Nr: 9522/00

Brussel, 26 juni 2000 (29.06)


9522/00 (Presse 221)

BENOEMING BIJ HET HOF VAN JUSTITIE

De vertegenwoordigers van de regeringen van de lidstaten hebben op
22 juni 2000

mevrouw Ninon COLNERIC
( 1)

voor de periode tot en met 6 oktober 2000 met ingang van de datum van haar eedaflegging benoemd tot rechter bij het Hof van Justitie van de Europese Gemeenschappen, ter vervanging van de heer Günter Hirsch, die ontslag heeft genomen.

BIJLAGE

Curriculum vitae

of

Ninon Colneric

Personal details

Name Prof. Ninon Colneric

Address home: Melanchthonstr. 25, 24114 Kiel

office: Landesarbeitsgericht Schleswig-Holstein

Deliusstr. 22, 24114 Kiel

Tel.: home: 0431/62226

office: 0431/6044149

e-mail private:
ninon.colneric@t-online.de

office:
(ninon.colneric@lagsh.landsh.de)

Date and place of birth: 29.8.1948, Oer-Erkenschwick, Kreis Recklinghausen

Nationality: German since 1954

Education


1967 Abitur, Städtisches neusprachliches Mädchengymnasium Datteln
1967/1968 General studies at the Leibniz-Kolleg Tübingen; German and Philosophy at Tübingen University

1968-1972 Law studies at Tübingen, Geneva (specialising in international and comparative law) and Munich Universities

14.12.1972 First State law examination (result: good), Munich
1973 and 1974 Research for dissertation in Great Britain, guest student at the London School of Economics

from 1.3.1974 Legal traineeship in Bavaria

1974-1975 Technical assistant at the Institute for European and International Economic Law at Munich University

13.9.1976 Second state law examination (result: wholly satisfactory), Munich


19.7.1977 PhD (result: summa cum laude), Munich University
scholarship from the Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes for degree and PhD


2.8.1978 Faculty prize of Munich University Law Faculty
31.10.1985 Post-doctoral lecturing qualification (Habilitation) at Bremen University; authorisation to teach at university (venia legendi) in the subjects labour law, the sociology of law and social law

Work experience


1.2.1977-14.4.1977 Judge's assistant at the Higher Industrial Tribunal of Lower Saxony

from 15.4.1977 Presiding judge of a division of Oldenburg Industrial Tribunal


23.4.1980 Life appointment as judge


1.10.1981-30.9.1984 Chair for the legal training course at Bremen University; special leave from duties as judge

1.10.1984-30.9.1985 Judge at Oldenburg Industrial Tribunal
1.10.1985-31.10.1986 Chair in the Law Faculty of Frankfurt University; special leave from duties as judge


1.11.1986-31.5.1989 Judge at Oldenburg Industrial Tribunal
since 1.6.1989 President of the Higher Industrial Tribunal of Schleswig-Holstein


1988-1993 Member of the scientific advisory board of the Centre for European Legal Policy at Bremen University
since 1993 Joint publisher of the journal Informationsdienst Europäisches Arbeits- und Sozialrecht - EuroAS (Information Service on European Labour Law and Social Law)
10/1994-5/1995 Participation as experienced manager in the European Expertise Service (EU) project "Republic of Kyrgyzstan: Labour Legislation and its Institutional Framework"
(Specialisations: labour case-law and employment protection)

since 14.5.1996 Honorary professor at Bremen University for the subject "Labour law with special emphasis on European labour law" since 10/1997 Member of the advisory board of the journal Arbeit und Recht (Labour and Law)
since 9/1999 Deputy Chairman of the Federation of German Trade Unions Arbitration Court
since 2/2000 Member of the network of legal experts on the application of Community law on equal treatment for women and men set up by the European Commission

Chair of numerous conciliation committees in the private and public sectors.

Languages

German: mother tongue; English: very good; French and Latin: good; Spanish and Italian: basic.

Membership of professional organisations

inter alia
: International Society for Labour Law and Social Security, German-Spanish Lawyers Association, German-Japanese Society for Labour Law, International Association of Lawyers against Nuclear Arms, Association for the Sociology of Law, founding member of the EuroWoman Lawyers Association

Other

Member of the ZDF television board 1992-1996, member of the advisory board of the Kiel Climate Protection Fund, founding member of the Association for the Promotion of Crime Prevention in the Land capital Kiel 1997-1998.

Footnotes:

( 1)

Curriculum vitae in bijlage.


reageer via disqus

Nieuwsbank op Twitter

Gratis persberichten ontvangen?

Registreer nu

Profiteer van het gratis Nieuwsbank persberichtenfilter

advertentie